Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Alexandra Pharmacy

190 Alexandra Avenue, Harrow, Middlesex, HA2 9BN

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Alexandra Pharmacy on Alexandra Avenue in Harrow is open Monday to Saturday.

It offers Pharmacy First, flu vaccination and a travel clinic.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Alexandra Pharmacy
Monday9am to 7pm
Tuesday9am to 7pm
Wednesday9am to 6:30pm
Thursday9am to 7pm
Friday9am to 7pm
Saturday9am to 2pm
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Pharmacy First

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination
  • Travel clinic
  • Vaccination services

Contraception and sexual health

  • Contraception services

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Prescription delivery

Tests and health checks

  • Blood tests

Other services

  • Healthy living advice

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

On site

  • Appointment booking
  • Private consultation room

Questions about Alexandra Pharmacy

Can I use Pharmacy First at Alexandra Pharmacy?

Yes. Alexandra Pharmacy lists Pharmacy First. The conditions listed for this pharmacy are sore throat.

Is Alexandra Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Alexandra Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Lotus Pharmacy on Northolt Road, 0.5 miles away, is open on Sunday from 10am to 4pm.

Does Alexandra Pharmacy deliver prescriptions?

Yes, Alexandra Pharmacy lists a prescription delivery service. Call 020 8422 2563 to arrange a delivery.

What time does Alexandra Pharmacy close on Saturday?

Alexandra Pharmacy closes at 2pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 2pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Alexandra Pharmacy?

Yes. Alexandra Pharmacy lists flu vaccination and a travel clinic. Appointments can be booked.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Eastcote Lane, South Harrow

Also offers blood pressure checks

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Harrow

Nearby GP surgeries

Contact

NHS ODS code FPJ69