Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Allied Pharmacy Williton

Williton Surgery, Robert St, Williton, Taunton, Somerset, TA4 4QE

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Allied Pharmacy Williton in Taunton is open Monday to Saturday.

It offers the NHS contraception service and emergency contraception.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

It is part of Allied Pharmacy.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Allied Pharmacy Williton
Monday9am to 6pm
Tuesday9am to 6pm
Wednesday9am to 6pm
Thursday9am to 6pm
Friday9am to 6pm
Saturday9am to 1pm
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Contraception and sexual health

  • Contraception service
  • Emergency contraception

Tests and health checks

  • Screening and test services

Other services

  • Healthy living services

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Disabled parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

On site

  • Private consultation room

Getting there

  • Bus stop nearby

Good to know

  • Part of Allied Pharmacy.

Questions about Allied Pharmacy Williton

What time does Allied Pharmacy Williton close on Saturday?

Allied Pharmacy Williton closes at 1pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 1pm.

Does Allied Pharmacy Williton offer contraception or emergency contraception?

Allied Pharmacy Williton lists the NHS contraception service and emergency contraception.

Is Allied Pharmacy Williton accessible for wheelchair users?

Yes. Allied Pharmacy Williton lists wheelchair access, step-free access, a private consultation room, car parking and disabled parking.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Swain Street, Watchet

Also offers Pharmacy First

Pharmacy First

Seaward Way, Minehead

Open Sunday 10am to 4pm (this pharmacy is closed on Sunday)

Open SundayOpen late

Alcombe Road, Minehead

Also offers blood pressure checks

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Taunton

Nearby GP surgeries

  • Lister House PartnershipLister House Surgery, Croft Way, Wiveliscombe, TA4 2BF01984 623471
  • Quantock Vale SurgeryThe Surgery, Mount Street, Bishops Lydeard, TA4 3LH01823 432361
  • West Somerset HealthcareRobert Street, Williton, TA4 4QE01984 632701

Contact

NHS ODS code FVJ92