Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Bethune Avenue Pharmacy

75 Bethune Avenue, Hull, HU4 7EH

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Bethune Avenue Pharmacy on Bethune Avenue in Hull is open Monday to Saturday.

It offers emergency contraception, New Medicine Service and weight management.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Bethune Avenue Pharmacy
Monday9am to 6pm
Tuesday9am to 6pm
Wednesday9am to 6pm
Thursday9am to 6pm
Friday9am to 6pm
Saturday9am to 12:30pm
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Vaccination services

Contraception and sexual health

  • Emergency contraception

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Repeat prescriptions

Medicines support

  • New Medicine Service
  • Inhaler technique check

Tests and health checks

  • Screening and tests

Other services

  • Weight management
  • Supervised consumption
  • Healthy living advice

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Disabled parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about Bethune Avenue Pharmacy

Is Bethune Avenue Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Bethune Avenue Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Asda Pharmacy on Hessle Road, 1.8 miles away, is open on Sunday from 10am to 4pm.

What time does Bethune Avenue Pharmacy close on Saturday?

Bethune Avenue Pharmacy closes at 12:30pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 12:30pm.

Does Bethune Avenue Pharmacy offer contraception or emergency contraception?

Bethune Avenue Pharmacy lists emergency contraception. The NHS contraception service is not listed for this pharmacy.

Is Bethune Avenue Pharmacy accessible for wheelchair users?

Yes. Bethune Avenue Pharmacy lists wheelchair access, step-free access, a private consultation room, car parking and disabled parking.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Boothferry Road, Hessle

Also offers Pharmacy First

Pharmacy First

Hull Road, Hessle

Also offers blood pressure checks

Boots

0.9 miles

the Square, Hessle

Also offers blood pressure checks

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Hull

Nearby GP surgeries

Contact

NHS ODS code FQW70