Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Birchill & Watson Pharmacy

16 High Street, Stone, Stafford, Staffordshire, ST15 8AW

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Birchill & Watson Pharmacy on High Street in Stafford is open Monday to Friday.

It offers Pharmacy First, blood pressure checks and flu vaccination.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Birchill & Watson Pharmacy
Monday8:45am to 6pm
Tuesday8:45am to 6pm
Wednesday8:45am to 6pm
Thursday8:45am to 6pm
Friday8:45am to 6pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Pharmacy First

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination
  • Travel clinic
  • Malaria prevention

Contraception and sexual health

  • Emergency contraception

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Prescription delivery
  • Repeat prescriptions

Medicines support

  • New Medicine Service
  • Appliance dispensing
  • Inhaler recycling

Tests and health checks

  • Blood pressure check
  • Pregnancy testing
  • Health check

Other services

  • Healthy living services

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Cycle parking
  • Disabled parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

On site

  • Private consultation room
  • Toilet

Questions about Birchill & Watson Pharmacy

Can I use Pharmacy First at Birchill & Watson Pharmacy?

Yes. Birchill & Watson Pharmacy lists Pharmacy First, the NHS service that covers sinusitis, sore throat, earache, infected insect bites, impetigo, shingles and urinary tract infections in women.

Is Birchill & Watson Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Birchill & Watson Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Stone Pharmacy on Abbey Street, under 0.2 miles away, is open on Sunday from 11am to 4pm.

Does Birchill & Watson Pharmacy deliver prescriptions?

Yes, Birchill & Watson Pharmacy lists a prescription delivery service. Call 01785 812597 to arrange a delivery.

Is Birchill & Watson Pharmacy open on Saturday?

No, Birchill & Watson Pharmacy is closed on Saturday. Boots on High Street, under 0.2 miles away, is open on Saturday from 9am to 5pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Birchill & Watson Pharmacy?

Yes. Birchill & Watson Pharmacy lists flu vaccination and a travel clinic. Call 01785 812597 to book.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Stone Pharmacy

under 0.2 miles

Abbey Street, Stone

Open Sunday 11am to 4pm (this pharmacy is closed on Sunday)

Open SundayOpen late

Eccleshall Road, Walton, Stone

Open Saturday 9am to 2pm (this pharmacy is closed on Saturday)

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Stafford

Nearby GP surgeries

Contact

NHS ODS code FPD65