Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Brent Pharmacy

214 High Street, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8AH

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Brent Pharmacy on High Street in Brentford is open Monday to Saturday.

It offers flu vaccination, emergency contraception and medication reviews.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

Staff speak more than one language.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Brent Pharmacy
Monday9am to 6pm
Tuesday9am to 6pm
Wednesday9am to 6pm
Thursday9am to 6pm
Friday9am to 6pm
Saturday9am to 1pm
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination

Contraception and sexual health

  • Emergency contraception

Medicines support

  • Medication review
  • Appliance dispensing

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Cycle parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

Accessibility support

  • Multilingual staff

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about Brent Pharmacy

Is Brent Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Brent Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Morrisons Pharmacy on High Street, under 0.2 miles away, is open on Sunday from 10am to 4pm.

What time does Brent Pharmacy close on Saturday?

Brent Pharmacy closes at 1pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 1pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Brent Pharmacy?

Yes. Brent Pharmacy lists flu vaccination. Call 020 8560 8971 to book.

Does Brent Pharmacy offer contraception or emergency contraception?

Brent Pharmacy lists emergency contraception. The NHS contraception service is not listed for this pharmacy.

Is Brent Pharmacy accessible for wheelchair users?

Yes. Brent Pharmacy lists wheelchair access, step-free access and a private consultation room.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Morrisons Pharmacy

under 0.2 miles

High Street, Brentford

Open Sunday 10am to 4pm (this pharmacy is closed on Sunday)

Open Sunday

Syon Lane, Osterley, Middlesex

Open Sunday 10am to 4pm (this pharmacy is closed on Sunday)

Open SundayOpen late

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Brentford

Nearby GP surgeries

  • Albany PracticeBrentford Health Centre, Boston Manor Road, TW8 8DS020 8630 3838
  • Brentford Family PracticeBoston Manor Road, TW8 8DS020 8630 3822
  • Brentford Group PracticeBoston Manor Road, TW8 8DS020 8630 3844

Contact

NHS ODS code FH544