Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Burnham Pharmacy

Burnham Health Centre, Minniecroft Road, Burnham, Buckinghamshire, SL1 7DE

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Burnham Pharmacy on Minniecroft Road in Burnham is open Monday to Friday.

It offers blood pressure checks, the NHS contraception service and flu vaccination.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Burnham Pharmacy
Monday8am to 6pm
Tuesday8am to 6pm
Wednesday8am to 6pm
Thursday8am to 6pm
Friday8am to 6pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination
  • Travel clinic
  • MenB vaccination (young people)

Contraception and sexual health

  • Contraception service
  • Emergency contraception

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Prescription delivery

Medicines support

  • New Medicine Service

Tests and health checks

  • Blood pressure check
  • COVID-19 lateral flow tests (eligible patients)

Other services

  • Weight management

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Disabled parking
  • Parent and child parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about Burnham Pharmacy

Is Burnham Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Burnham Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Moonlight Pharmacy on Wentworth Avenue, 1.4 miles away, is open on Sunday from 12pm to 4pm.

Does Burnham Pharmacy deliver prescriptions?

Yes, Burnham Pharmacy lists a prescription delivery service. Call 01628 602922 to arrange a delivery.

Is Burnham Pharmacy open on Saturday?

No, Burnham Pharmacy is closed on Saturday. Burnham Health Pharmacy on High Street, under 0.2 miles away, is open on Saturday from 9am to 2pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Burnham Pharmacy?

Yes. Burnham Pharmacy lists flu vaccination and a travel clinic. Call 01628 602922 to book.

Does Burnham Pharmacy offer contraception or emergency contraception?

Burnham Pharmacy lists the NHS contraception service and emergency contraception.

Nearby pharmacies compared

High Street, Slough

Open Saturday 9am to 2pm (this pharmacy is closed on Saturday)

Pharmacy First

Long Furlong Drive, Slough

Open Saturday 9am to 12pm (this pharmacy is closed on Saturday)

Bath Road, Slough

Open Saturday 9am to 1pm (this pharmacy is closed on Saturday)

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Burnham

Nearby GP surgeries

  • Bharani Medical Centre450 Bath Road, Cippenham, SL1 6BB01753 218380
  • Burnham Health CentreMinniecroft Road, Burnham, SL1 7DE01628 666326
  • Chapel Medical CentreSlough Walk in Centre, Upton Hospital, Albert Street, SL1 2BJ01753 635239

Contact

NHS ODS code FPE52