Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Chemitex Pharmacy

332 Hornsey Road, London, N7 7HE

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Chemitex Pharmacy on Hornsey Road in Islington is open Monday to Saturday.

It offers blood pressure checks, the NHS contraception service and flu vaccination.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

Staff speak more than one language.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Chemitex Pharmacy
Monday9am to 6:30pm
Tuesday9am to 6:30pm
Wednesday9am to 6:30pm
Thursday9am to 6:30pm
Friday9am to 6:30pm
Saturday9am to 2pm
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination
  • Travel clinic

Contraception and sexual health

  • Contraception service
  • Emergency contraception

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Repeat prescriptions

Medicines support

  • New Medicine Service
  • Inhaler recycling

Tests and health checks

  • Blood pressure check

Other services

  • Stop smoking service
  • Weight management
  • Ear wax removal

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Cycle parking
  • Disabled parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

Accessibility support

  • Multilingual staff

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about Chemitex Pharmacy

Is Chemitex Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Chemitex Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Boots on Holloway Road, 0.4 miles away, is open on Sunday from 11am to 5pm.

What time does Chemitex Pharmacy close on Saturday?

Chemitex Pharmacy closes at 2pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 2pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Chemitex Pharmacy?

Yes. Chemitex Pharmacy lists flu vaccination and a travel clinic. Call 020 7272 4869 to book.

Does Chemitex Pharmacy offer contraception or emergency contraception?

Chemitex Pharmacy lists the NHS contraception service and emergency contraception.

Is Chemitex Pharmacy accessible for wheelchair users?

Yes. Chemitex Pharmacy lists wheelchair access, step-free access, a private consultation room, car parking and disabled parking.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Devs Chemist

0.3 miles

Seven Sisters Road, Islington

Monday 9am to 6:30pm

Holloway Road, Islington

Also offers prescription delivery

Seven Sisters Road, London

Also offers Pharmacy First

Pharmacy First

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Islington

Nearby GP surgeries

  • Islington GP FederationUnit 16-18, 8 Hornsey Street, N7 8EG020 3770 6101
  • Partnership Primary Care Centre331 Camden Road, N7 0SL020 3817 4431
  • Sobell Medical Centre272 Holloway Road, N7 6NE020 7609 3050

Contact

NHS ODS code FW897