Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Codicote Pharmacy

123 High Street, Codicote, Hertfordshire, SG4 8UB

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Codicote Pharmacy on High Street in Codicote is open Monday to Saturday.

It offers blood pressure checks, flu vaccination and prescription delivery.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

Staff speak more than one language.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Codicote Pharmacy
Monday9am to 6pm
Tuesday9am to 6pm
Wednesday9am to 6pm
Thursday9am to 6pm
Friday9am to 6pm
Saturday9am to 1pm
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination

Contraception and sexual health

  • Emergency contraception

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Prescription delivery
  • Prescription collection from GP surgeries
  • Repeat prescriptions

Medicines support

  • New Medicine Service

Tests and health checks

  • Blood pressure check

Other services

  • Stop smoking service
  • Passport photos

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Cycle parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

Accessibility support

  • Multilingual staff

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about Codicote Pharmacy

Is Codicote Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Codicote Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Barnes Pharmacy on High Street, 1.4 miles away, is open on Sunday from 10am to 4pm.

Does Codicote Pharmacy deliver prescriptions?

Yes, Codicote Pharmacy lists a prescription delivery service. It also collects prescriptions from GP surgeries. Call 01438 821418 to arrange a delivery.

What time does Codicote Pharmacy close on Saturday?

Codicote Pharmacy closes at 1pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 1pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Codicote Pharmacy?

Yes. Codicote Pharmacy lists flu vaccination. Call 01438 821418 to book.

Does Codicote Pharmacy offer contraception or emergency contraception?

Codicote Pharmacy lists emergency contraception. The NHS contraception service is not listed for this pharmacy.

Nearby pharmacies compared

High Street, Welwyn

Open Sunday 10am to 4pm (this pharmacy is closed on Sunday)

Open Sunday

St Martins Road, Knebworth

Also offers the NHS contraception service

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Codicote

Nearby GP surgeries

Contact

NHS ODS code FV334