Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Crestpharmacy - Dosthill

Cadogan Road, Dosthill, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B77 1PQ

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Crestpharmacy - Dosthill on Cadogan Road in Tamworth is open Monday to Friday.

It offers Pharmacy First, flu vaccination and prescription delivery.

There is a private consultation room, wheelchair access and car parking.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Crestpharmacy - Dosthill
Monday9am to 6pm
Tuesday9am to 6pm
Wednesday9am to 6pm
Thursday9am to 5pm
Friday9am to 6pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Pharmacy First

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination

Contraception and sexual health

  • Emergency contraception
  • Chlamydia screening

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Prescription delivery

Medicines support

  • Medication review
  • Domiciliary support

Tests and health checks

  • Screening and test services

Other services

  • Stop smoking service
  • Weight management

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Wheelchair access

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about Crestpharmacy - Dosthill

Can I use Pharmacy First at Crestpharmacy - Dosthill?

Yes. Crestpharmacy - Dosthill lists Pharmacy First, the NHS service that covers sinusitis, sore throat, earache, infected insect bites, impetigo, shingles and urinary tract infections in women.

Is Crestpharmacy - Dosthill open on Sunday?

No, Crestpharmacy - Dosthill is closed on Sunday. Boots on Ventura Retail Park, 2.1 miles away, is open on Sunday from 10am to 4pm.

Does Crestpharmacy - Dosthill deliver prescriptions?

Yes, Crestpharmacy - Dosthill lists a prescription delivery service. Call 01827 280647 to arrange a delivery.

Is Crestpharmacy - Dosthill open on Saturday?

No, Crestpharmacy - Dosthill is closed on Saturday. Eason Pharmacy on Watling Street, 0.9 miles away, is open on Saturday from 9am to 1pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Crestpharmacy - Dosthill?

Yes. Crestpharmacy - Dosthill lists flu vaccination. Call 01827 280647 to book.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Watling Street, Tamworth

Open Saturday 9am to 1pm (this pharmacy is closed on Saturday)

Pharmacy First

Coleshill Street, Tamworth

Open Saturday 9am to 2pm (this pharmacy is closed on Saturday)

Pharmacy First

Unit 4, Exley Centre, Tamworth

Also offers blood pressure checks

Pharmacy First

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Tamworth

Nearby GP surgeries

  • Dr Khare's SurgeryStoneydelph Medical Ctr, Ellerbeck, Stonydelph, B77 4JA01827 892809
  • Heathview Medical PracticeCaledonian, B77 2ED01827 281000
  • Tri-Links Medical PracticeTri-Links, 130 Tamworth Road, Amington, B77 3BZ01827 54777

Contact

NHS ODS code FQV17