Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Graham Young Pharmacy

681 Lincoln Road, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE1 3HA

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Graham Young Pharmacy on Lincoln Road in Peterborough is open Monday to Saturday.

It offers flu vaccination, a travel clinic and New Medicine Service.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

Staff speak more than one language.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Graham Young Pharmacy
Monday9am to 6:30pm
Tuesday9am to 6:30pm
Wednesday9am to 6:30pm
Thursday9am to 6:30pm
Friday9am to 6:30pm
Saturday9am to 2pm
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination
  • Travel clinic

Contraception and sexual health

  • Contraception services

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Private prescriptions

Medicines support

  • New Medicine Service

Tests and health checks

  • Pregnancy testing

Other services

  • Stop smoking service
  • Supervised consumption
  • Needle and syringe exchange
  • Vitamin B12 injections

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Cycle parking
  • Disabled parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

Accessibility support

  • Multilingual staff

On site

  • Accessible toilet
  • Appointment booking
  • Private consultation room

Questions about Graham Young Pharmacy

Is Graham Young Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Graham Young Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Mi Pharmacy (Eastfield Road Branch) on Eastfield Road, 1.3 miles away, is open on Sunday from 10am to 1pm.

What time does Graham Young Pharmacy close on Saturday?

Graham Young Pharmacy closes at 2pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 2pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Graham Young Pharmacy?

Yes. Graham Young Pharmacy lists flu vaccination and a travel clinic. Appointments can be booked.

Is Graham Young Pharmacy accessible for wheelchair users?

Yes. Graham Young Pharmacy lists wheelchair access, step-free access, a private consultation room, car parking and disabled parking.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Lincoln Road, Peterborough

Also offers Pharmacy First

Pharmacy First

Lincoln Road, Peterborough

Also offers blood pressure checks

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Peterborough

Nearby GP surgeries

Contact

NHS ODS code FNL18