Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Ham Common Pharmacy

12 Back Lane, Ham, Richmond, Surrey, TW10 7LF

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Ham Common Pharmacy on Back Lane in Richmond is open Monday to Friday and closes for lunch from 1pm to 2pm on weekdays.

There is a private consultation room and car parking.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Ham Common Pharmacy
Monday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 6pm
Tuesday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 6pm
Wednesday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 6pm
Thursday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 6pm
Friday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 6pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Vaccination services

Contraception and sexual health

  • Contraception services

Tests and health checks

  • Screening and tests

Other services

  • Healthy living advice

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Cycle parking

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about Ham Common Pharmacy

Is Ham Common Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Ham Common Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Boots on King Street, 1 mile away, is open on Sunday from 11am to 5pm.

Is Ham Common Pharmacy open on Saturday?

No, Ham Common Pharmacy is closed on Saturday. Ham Village Pharmacy on Ashburnham Road, 0.4 miles away, is open on Saturday from 9am to 5pm.

Does Ham Common Pharmacy close for lunch?

Yes. Ham Common Pharmacy closes from 1pm to 2pm on weekdays.

Is there a private consultation room at Ham Common Pharmacy?

Yes. Ham Common Pharmacy lists a private consultation room and car parking.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Ashburnham Road, Richmond

Open Saturday 9am to 5pm (this pharmacy is closed on Saturday)

Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames

Open Saturday 9am to 5pm (this pharmacy is closed on Saturday)

Pharmacy First

Tudor Drive, Kingston upon Thames

Open Saturday 9am to 1pm (this pharmacy is closed on Saturday)

Pharmacy First

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Richmond

Nearby GP surgeries

Contact

NHS ODS code FW114