Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Healey Pharmacy

462 Whitworth Road, Rochdale, OL12 0SN

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Healey Pharmacy on Whitworth Road in Rochdale is open Monday to Friday.

It offers a travel clinic and weight management.

There is a private consultation room.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Healey Pharmacy
Monday9am to 6pm
Tuesday9am to 6pm
Wednesday9am to 6pm
Thursday9am to 6pm
Friday9am to 6pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Travel clinic

Contraception and sexual health

  • Contraception services

Tests and health checks

  • Screening and test services

Other services

  • Weight management

Facilities and access

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about Healey Pharmacy

Is Healey Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Healey Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Yorkshire Street Pharmacy on Yorkshire Street, 1 mile away, is open on Sunday from 11:30am to 8pm.

Is Healey Pharmacy open on Saturday?

No, Healey Pharmacy is closed on Saturday. Drugmart Pharmacy on Spotland Road, 0.9 miles away, is open on Saturday from 9am to 1pm.

Can I get travel vaccinations at Healey Pharmacy?

Yes. Healey Pharmacy lists a travel clinic. Call 01706 342050 to book.

Is there a private consultation room at Healey Pharmacy?

Yes. Healey Pharmacy lists a private consultation room.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Spotland Road, Rochdale

Open Saturday 9am to 1pm (this pharmacy is closed on Saturday)

Pharmacy First

Yorkshire Street, Rochdale

Open Sunday 11:30am to 8pm (this pharmacy is closed on Sunday)

Open SundayOpen late

Yorkshire Street, Rochdale

Open Saturday 9am to 3pm (this pharmacy is closed on Saturday)

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Rochdale

Nearby GP surgeries

Contact

NHS ODS code FJV27