Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

I G Todd Pharmacy

135-139 Burnley Road, Padiham, Burnley, Lancashire, BB12 8BA

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

I G Todd Pharmacy on Burnley Road in Burnley is open Monday to Saturday.

It offers Pharmacy First for 7 common conditions, flu vaccination and prescription delivery.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

Opening hours

Opening hours for I G Todd Pharmacy
Monday9am to 6pm
Tuesday9am to 6pm
Wednesday9am to 6pm
Thursday9am to 6pm
Friday9am to 6pm
Saturday9am to 12:30pm
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Pharmacy First

  • Pharmacy Firstearache, impetigo, infected insect bites, shingles, sinusitis, sore throat and urinary tract infections in women

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination

Contraception and sexual health

  • Emergency contraception

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Prescription delivery
  • Prescription collection from GP surgeries

Medicines support

  • New Medicine Service
  • Medication review
  • Inhaler technique check
  • Appliance dispensing
  • Inhaler recycling

Tests and health checks

  • Pregnancy testing
  • COVID-19 lateral flow tests (eligible patients)

Other services

  • Stop smoking service

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Cycle parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about I G Todd Pharmacy

Can I use Pharmacy First at I G Todd Pharmacy?

Yes. I G Todd Pharmacy lists Pharmacy First. The conditions listed for this pharmacy are earache, impetigo, infected insect bites, shingles, sinusitis, sore throat and urinary tract infections in women.

Is I G Todd Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, I G Todd Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Asda Pharmacy on Princess Way, 2.6 miles away, is open on Sunday from 11am to 5pm.

Does I G Todd Pharmacy deliver prescriptions?

Yes, I G Todd Pharmacy lists a prescription delivery service. It also collects prescriptions from GP surgeries. Call 01282 771426 to arrange a delivery.

What time does I G Todd Pharmacy close on Saturday?

I G Todd Pharmacy closes at 12:30pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 12:30pm.

Can I get a flu jab at I G Todd Pharmacy?

Yes. I G Todd Pharmacy lists flu vaccination. Call 01282 771426 to book.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Padiham Pharmacy

under 0.2 miles

Burnley Road, Burnley

Also offers blood pressure checks

Pharmacy First

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Burnley

Nearby GP surgeries

  • Ightenhill Medical CentreTabor Street, BB12 0HL01282 424464
  • Padiham Group PracticePadiham Medical Centre, 36 Burnley Road, Padiham, BB12 8BP01282 731333
  • Rosegrove Surgery225-227 Gannow Lane, BB12 6HY01282 731501

Contact

NHS ODS code FCT10