Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Ipswich Road Pharmacy

117F Ipswich Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR4 6LD

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Ipswich Road Pharmacy on Ipswich Road in Norwich is open Monday to Saturday.

It offers flu vaccination, prescription delivery and chlamydia screening.

There is a private consultation room and car parking.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Ipswich Road Pharmacy
Monday9am to 6pm
Tuesday9am to 6pm
Wednesday9am to 6pm
Thursday9am to 6pm
Friday9am to 6pm
Saturday9am to 1pm
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination

Contraception and sexual health

  • Chlamydia screening

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Prescription delivery

Tests and health checks

  • Screening and test services

Other services

  • Healthy living services

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about Ipswich Road Pharmacy

Is Ipswich Road Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Ipswich Road Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Boots on Eaton Centre, Church Lane, 1.2 miles away, is open on Sunday from 10am to 4pm.

Does Ipswich Road Pharmacy deliver prescriptions?

Yes, Ipswich Road Pharmacy lists a prescription delivery service. Call 01603 454992 to arrange a delivery.

What time does Ipswich Road Pharmacy close on Saturday?

Ipswich Road Pharmacy closes at 1pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 1pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Ipswich Road Pharmacy?

Yes. Ipswich Road Pharmacy lists flu vaccination. Call 01603 454992 to book.

Is there a private consultation room at Ipswich Road Pharmacy?

Yes. Ipswich Road Pharmacy lists a private consultation room and car parking.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Hall Road, Norwich

Also offers blood pressure checks

Hurn Chemist

1.4 miles

Unthank Road, Norwich

Also offers emergency contraception

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Norwich

Nearby GP surgeries

  • Humbleyard PracticeThe Cringleford Surgery, Cantley Lane, Cringleford, NR4 6TA01603 977477
  • Uea Medical CentreEarlham Road, NR4 7TJ01603 251600

Contact

NHS ODS code FNX50