Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Markrise Pharmacy

121-125 Mitcham Lane, West Streatham, London, SW16 6LY

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Markrise Pharmacy on Mitcham Lane in West Streatham is open Monday to Friday.

It offers flu vaccination, a travel clinic and prescription delivery.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

Staff speak more than one language.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Markrise Pharmacy
Monday9am to 6pm
Tuesday9am to 6pm
Wednesday9am to 6pm
Thursday9am to 6pm
Friday9am to 6pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination
  • Travel clinic

Contraception and sexual health

  • Emergency contraception
  • Chlamydia screening

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Prescription delivery

Medicines support

  • Inhaler technique check

Tests and health checks

  • Alcohol screening
  • Blood-borne virus testing
  • Diabetes screening

Other services

  • Stop smoking service
  • Weight management
  • Supervised consumption
  • Needle and syringe exchange
  • Minor ailments service

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Cycle parking
  • Disabled parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

Accessibility support

  • Multilingual staff

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about Markrise Pharmacy

Is Markrise Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Markrise Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Boots on Streatham High Road, 0.7 miles away, is open on Sunday from 11am to 5pm.

Does Markrise Pharmacy deliver prescriptions?

Yes, Markrise Pharmacy lists a prescription delivery service. Call 020 8769 0446 to arrange a delivery.

Is Markrise Pharmacy open on Saturday?

No, Markrise Pharmacy is closed on Saturday. Saturn Pharmacy on Mitcham Lane, under 0.2 miles away, is open on Saturday from 9am to 5pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Markrise Pharmacy?

Yes. Markrise Pharmacy lists flu vaccination and a travel clinic. Call 020 8769 0446 to book.

Does Markrise Pharmacy offer contraception or emergency contraception?

Markrise Pharmacy lists emergency contraception. The NHS contraception service is not listed for this pharmacy.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Saturn Pharmacy

under 0.2 miles

Mitcham Lane, London

Open Saturday 9am to 5pm (this pharmacy is closed on Saturday)

C Bradbury

0.3 miles

Moyser Road, Streatham

Open Saturday 9am to 5:30pm (this pharmacy is closed on Saturday)

Mitcham Lane, London

Also offers New Medicine Service

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in West Streatham

Nearby GP surgeries

  • At Medics Streatham Pcn Ea HubStreatham High Practice, 2-8 Gracefield Gardens, SW16 2ST020 3048 2999
  • Fairview Medical Centre69 Fairview Road, Norbury, SW16 5PX020 8765 8525
  • Greyswood Practice66 Eastwood Street, Streatham, SW16 6PX020 8769 0845

Contact

NHS ODS code FAJ87