Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Milton Road Pharmacy

123 Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 1XE

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Milton Road Pharmacy on Milton Road in Cambridge is open Monday to Saturday and closes for lunch from 1pm to 2pm on weekdays.

It offers Pharmacy First for 7 common conditions, blood pressure checks and flu vaccination.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and car parking.

Staff speak more than one language.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Milton Road Pharmacy
Monday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 5:30pm
Tuesday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 5:30pm
Wednesday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 5:30pm
Thursday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 5:30pm
Friday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 5:30pm
Saturday9am to 1pm
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Pharmacy First

  • Pharmacy Firstearache, impetigo, infected insect bites, shingles, sinusitis, sore throat and urinary tract infections in women

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination
  • Vaccination services

Contraception and sexual health

  • Emergency contraception
  • Contraception services

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Prescription delivery
  • Repeat prescriptions

Medicines support

  • New Medicine Service
  • Medication review
  • Appliance dispensing
  • Inhaler recycling

Tests and health checks

  • Blood pressure check
  • COVID-19 lateral flow tests (eligible patients)

Other services

  • Supervised consumption
  • Healthy living advice

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Step-free access

Accessibility support

  • Multilingual staff

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about Milton Road Pharmacy

Can I use Pharmacy First at Milton Road Pharmacy?

Yes. Milton Road Pharmacy lists Pharmacy First. The conditions listed for this pharmacy are earache, impetigo, infected insect bites, shingles, sinusitis, sore throat and urinary tract infections in women.

Is Milton Road Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Milton Road Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Boots on Newmarket Road, 0.9 miles away, is open on Sunday from 10am to 4pm.

Does Milton Road Pharmacy deliver prescriptions?

Yes, Milton Road Pharmacy lists a prescription delivery service. Call 01223 353015 to arrange a delivery.

What time does Milton Road Pharmacy close on Saturday?

Milton Road Pharmacy closes at 1pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 1pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Milton Road Pharmacy?

Yes. Milton Road Pharmacy lists flu vaccination. Call 01223 353015 to book.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Nuffield Road, Cambridge

Also offers the NHS contraception service

Pharmacy First

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Cambridge

Nearby GP surgeries

  • Arbury Road Surgery114 Arbury Road, CB4 2JG01223 364433
  • Nuffield Road Medical CentreNuffield Road, Chesterton, CB4 1GL01223 423424
  • Red House Surgery96 Chesterton Road, CB4 1ER01223 365555

Contact

NHS ODS code FND78