Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Morrisons Pharmacy

688-718 Fishponds Road, Fishponds, Bristol, BS16 3US

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Morrisons Pharmacy on Fishponds Road in Bristol is open seven days a week and closes for lunch from 1pm to 2pm on weekdays.

It offers blood pressure checks, the NHS contraception service and flu vaccination.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Morrisons Pharmacy
Monday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 7pm
Tuesday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 7pm
Wednesday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 7pm
Thursday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 7pm
Friday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 7pm
Saturday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 7pm
Sunday10am to 4pm

One of 20 pharmacies in Bristol with published hours that open on Sunday.

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination
  • MenB vaccination (young people)

Contraception and sexual health

  • Contraception service
  • Emergency contraception

Medicines support

  • New Medicine Service
  • Appliance dispensing

Tests and health checks

  • Blood pressure check
  • COVID-19 lateral flow tests (eligible patients)

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Cycle parking
  • Disabled parking
  • Parent and child parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

On site

  • Accessible toilet
  • Private consultation room
  • Toilet

Questions about Morrisons Pharmacy

Is Morrisons Pharmacy open on Sunday?

Yes. Morrisons Pharmacy is open on Sunday from 10am to 4pm.

What time does Morrisons Pharmacy close on Saturday?

Morrisons Pharmacy closes at 7pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 1pm, 2pm to 7pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Morrisons Pharmacy?

Yes. Morrisons Pharmacy lists flu vaccination. Call 0117 965 3014 to book.

Does Morrisons Pharmacy offer contraception or emergency contraception?

Morrisons Pharmacy lists the NHS contraception service and emergency contraception.

Does Morrisons Pharmacy close for lunch?

Yes. Morrisons Pharmacy closes from 1pm to 2pm on weekdays.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Manor Road, Fishponds, Bristol

Also offers prescription delivery

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Bristol

Nearby GP surgeries

  • Beechwood Medical PracticeBeechwood Road, BS16 3TD0117 908 2360
  • Emersons Green Medical CentreSt. Lukes Close, Emerson's Green South, BS16 7AL0117 957 6000
  • Fishponds Family PracticeBeechwood Road, BS16 3TD0117 908 2365

Contact

NHS ODS code FHN34