Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Newman Pharmacy

Surbiton Health Centre, Ewell Road, Surbiton, Surrey, KT6 6EZ

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Newman Pharmacy on Ewell Road in Surbiton is open Monday to Saturday.

It offers prescription delivery and prescription collection from GP surgeries.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Newman Pharmacy
Monday9am to 6:30pm
Tuesday9am to 6:30pm
Wednesday9am to 6:30pm
Thursday9am to 6:30pm
Friday9am to 6:30pm
Saturday9am to 1pm
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Vaccination services

Contraception and sexual health

  • Contraception services

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Prescription delivery
  • Prescription collection from GP surgeries

Tests and health checks

  • Screening and test services

Other services

  • Healthy living services

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Cycle parking
  • Disabled parking
  • Parent and child parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

On site

  • Accessible toilet
  • Private consultation room
  • Toilet

Questions about Newman Pharmacy

Is Newman Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Newman Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Boots on Victoria Road, 0.3 miles away, is open on Sunday from 10am to 4pm.

Does Newman Pharmacy deliver prescriptions?

Yes, Newman Pharmacy lists a prescription delivery service. It also collects prescriptions from GP surgeries. Call 020 8390 9601 to arrange a delivery.

What time does Newman Pharmacy close on Saturday?

Newman Pharmacy closes at 1pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 1pm.

Is Newman Pharmacy accessible for wheelchair users?

Yes. Newman Pharmacy lists wheelchair access, step-free access, a private consultation room, car parking and disabled parking.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Shan Pharmacy

under 0.2 miles

Ewell Road, Surbiton

Also offers flu vaccination

Boots

0.3 miles

Victoria Road, Surbiton

Open Sunday 10am to 4pm (this pharmacy is closed on Sunday)

Open Sunday

Victoria Road, Surbiton

Also offers emergency contraception

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Surbiton

Nearby GP surgeries

Contact

NHS ODS code FM520