Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Shadforth Pharmaceutical Co Ltd

80 High Street, Ingatestone, Essex, CM4 9DW

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Shadforth Pharmaceutical Co Ltd on High Street in Ingatestone is open Monday to Saturday and closes for lunch from 1pm to 2pm on weekdays.

It offers blood pressure checks, the NHS contraception service and flu vaccination.

There is a private consultation room and car parking.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Shadforth Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
Monday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 6pm
Tuesday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 6pm
Wednesday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 6pm
Thursday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 6pm
Friday9am to 1pm, 2pm to 6pm
Saturday9am to 1pm
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination
  • MenB vaccination (young people)

Contraception and sexual health

  • Contraception service
  • Emergency contraception

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Prescription delivery

Medicines support

  • New Medicine Service

Tests and health checks

  • Blood pressure check
  • COVID-19 lateral flow tests (eligible patients)

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about Shadforth Pharmaceutical Co Ltd

Is Shadforth Pharmaceutical Co Ltd open on Sunday?

No, Shadforth Pharmaceutical Co Ltd is closed on Sunday. Boots on High Street, 3.5 miles away, is open on Sunday from 10am to 4pm.

Does Shadforth Pharmaceutical Co Ltd deliver prescriptions?

Yes, Shadforth Pharmaceutical Co Ltd lists a prescription delivery service. Call 01277 352125 to arrange a delivery.

What time does Shadforth Pharmaceutical Co Ltd close on Saturday?

Shadforth Pharmaceutical Co Ltd closes at 1pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 1pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Shadforth Pharmaceutical Co Ltd?

Yes. Shadforth Pharmaceutical Co Ltd lists flu vaccination. Call 01277 352125 to book.

Does Shadforth Pharmaceutical Co Ltd offer contraception or emergency contraception?

Shadforth Pharmaceutical Co Ltd lists the NHS contraception service and emergency contraception.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Well

3.0 miles

Rayleigh Road, Hutton

Also offers a stop smoking service

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Ingatestone

Nearby GP surgeries

Contact

NHS ODS code FRP97