Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Silverwood Pharmacy

90 Flanderwell Lane, Sunnyside, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S66 3QT

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Silverwood Pharmacy on Flanderwell Lane in Rotherham is open Monday to Saturday.

It offers blood pressure checks, flu vaccination and prescription delivery.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Silverwood Pharmacy
Monday9am to 6pm
Tuesday9am to 6pm
Wednesday9am to 6pm
Thursday9am to 6pm
Friday9am to 6pm
Saturday9am to 1pm
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination
  • Vaccination services

Contraception and sexual health

  • Emergency contraception

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Prescription delivery
  • Prescription collection from GP surgeries
  • Repeat prescriptions

Medicines support

  • Medication review
  • Appliance dispensing

Tests and health checks

  • Blood pressure check

Other services

  • Stop smoking service
  • Minor ailments service

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Disabled parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

Accessibility support

  • Hearing loop

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about Silverwood Pharmacy

Is Silverwood Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Silverwood Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Wickersley Pharmacy And Travel Clinic on Morthen Road, 0.7 miles away, is open on Sunday from 8am to 9:45pm.

Does Silverwood Pharmacy deliver prescriptions?

Yes, Silverwood Pharmacy lists a prescription delivery service. It also collects prescriptions from GP surgeries. Call 01709 296500 to arrange a delivery.

What time does Silverwood Pharmacy close on Saturday?

Silverwood Pharmacy closes at 1pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 1pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Silverwood Pharmacy?

Yes. Silverwood Pharmacy lists flu vaccination. Call 01709 296500 to book.

Does Silverwood Pharmacy offer contraception or emergency contraception?

Silverwood Pharmacy lists emergency contraception. The NHS contraception service is not listed for this pharmacy.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Hollings Lane, Rotherham

Also offers the NHS contraception service

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Rotherham

Nearby GP surgeries

  • Blyth Road Medical Centre8 Blyth Road, Maltby, S66 8JD01709 812827
  • Dr Raolu's PracticeBraithwell Road, Maltby, S66 8JE0845 122 8589
  • Manor Field SurgeryMaltby Services Centre, Braithwell Road, Maltby, S66 8JE01709 819376

Contact

NHS ODS code FWA02