Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Swan Pharmacy

5 Clayton Parade, Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, EN8 8NQ

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Swan Pharmacy on Clayton Parade in Cheshunt is open Monday to Saturday.

It offers blood pressure checks, the NHS contraception service and flu vaccination.

There is a private consultation room, step-free access and wheelchair access.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Swan Pharmacy
Monday9am to 6:30pm
Tuesday9am to 6:30pm
Wednesday9am to 6:30pm
Thursday9am to 6:30pm
Friday9am to 6:30pm
Saturday9am to 1pm
SundayClosed

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination
  • Travel clinic
  • COVID-19 vaccination
  • MenB vaccination (young people)

Contraception and sexual health

  • Contraception service
  • Emergency contraception

Prescriptions and delivery

  • Prescription delivery

Medicines support

  • New Medicine Service
  • Appliance dispensing
  • Disposal of unwanted medicines

Tests and health checks

  • Blood pressure check

Other services

  • Stop smoking service
  • Weight management

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Disabled parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

On site

  • Private consultation room

Questions about Swan Pharmacy

Is Swan Pharmacy open on Sunday?

No, Swan Pharmacy is closed on Sunday. Boots on Halfhide Lane, 1.1 miles away, is open on Sunday from 10am to 4pm.

Does Swan Pharmacy deliver prescriptions?

Yes, Swan Pharmacy lists a prescription delivery service. Call 01992 635842 to arrange a delivery.

What time does Swan Pharmacy close on Saturday?

Swan Pharmacy closes at 1pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 1pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Swan Pharmacy?

Yes. Swan Pharmacy lists flu vaccination, a travel clinic and COVID-19 vaccination. Call 01992 635842 to book.

Does Swan Pharmacy offer contraception or emergency contraception?

Swan Pharmacy lists the NHS contraception service and emergency contraception.

Nearby pharmacies compared

High Street, Cheshunt

Also offers Pharmacy First

Pharmacy First

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Cheshunt

Nearby GP surgeries

Contact

NHS ODS code FCP33