Skip to main content
Pharmacy CompareFind trusted UK pharmacy details

Tesco In-Store Pharmacy

St Saviours Interchange, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP32 7JS

✓ Verified listingWalk-in pharmacy

Tesco In-Store Pharmacy in Bury St Edmunds is open seven days a week.

It offers blood pressure checks, the NHS contraception service and flu vaccination.

There is step-free access, wheelchair access and car parking.

Opening hours

Opening hours for Tesco In-Store Pharmacy
Monday9am to 9pm
Tuesday9am to 9pm
Wednesday9am to 9pm
Thursday9am to 9pm
Friday9am to 9pm
Saturday9am to 9pm
Sunday10am to 4pm

One of 4 pharmacies in Bury St Edmunds with published hours that open on Sunday.

Services

Services listed for this pharmacy.

Vaccinations

  • Flu vaccination
  • COVID-19 vaccination
  • MenB vaccination (young people)

Contraception and sexual health

  • Contraception service
  • Emergency contraception

Medicines support

  • New Medicine Service

Tests and health checks

  • Blood pressure check
  • COVID-19 lateral flow tests (eligible patients)
  • Diabetes screening
  • Health check

Other services

  • Weight management

Facilities and access

Access and parking

  • Car parking
  • Cycle parking
  • Disabled parking
  • Parent and child parking
  • Step-free access
  • Wheelchair access

Accessibility support

  • Hearing loop

On site

  • Accessible toilet
  • Toilet

Questions about Tesco In-Store Pharmacy

Is Tesco In-Store Pharmacy open on Sunday?

Yes. Tesco In-Store Pharmacy is open on Sunday from 10am to 4pm.

Is Tesco In-Store Pharmacy open late?

Yes. Tesco In-Store Pharmacy is open until 9pm on weekdays.

What time does Tesco In-Store Pharmacy close on Saturday?

Tesco In-Store Pharmacy closes at 9pm on Saturday. Saturday hours are 9am to 9pm.

Can I get a flu jab at Tesco In-Store Pharmacy?

Yes. Tesco In-Store Pharmacy lists flu vaccination and COVID-19 vaccination. Call 0345 677 9096 to book.

Does Tesco In-Store Pharmacy offer contraception or emergency contraception?

Tesco In-Store Pharmacy lists the NHS contraception service and emergency contraception.

Nearby pharmacies compared

Swan Pharmacy

0.4 miles

Northgate Street, Bury St Edmunds

Also offers prescription delivery

Open SundayOpen late

Lower Baxter Street, Bury St Edmunds

Also offers a travel clinic

Compare with nearby pharmacies

All pharmacies in Bury St Edmunds

Nearby GP surgeries

Contact

NHS ODS code FLW44